Shipping in Sweden

Get up-to-date local information about import procedures and restrictions, demurrage and detention, container pick-ups and more.

Custom House Brokerage

Please observe that no containers can be gated out or in of port terminals without customs clearance. Containers booked for rail haulage will not be lifted on rail unless customs cleared. The customer is always responsible for ensuring that the container is customs cleared at the time of gate out or in.

Export

Seago Line Sweden does not provide customs brokerage services. If you need assistance regarding your customs clearance we can recommend a 3rd party vendor. Please contact your Customer Service representative for further questions.

Import

Customs Requirements T2L – It is no longer necessary to submit a T2L for any EU import cargo to Sweden. However, you may be requested by the Swedish customs office to submit the T2L in retrospect, hence we recommend that you keep the T2L archived.  

Please note that it is your responsibility to make sure that the containers are customs cleared prior to time of gating-out from the port. Please visit the Swedish Customs website for more information on customs clearance of import cargo into Sweden: www.tullverket.se. We recommend reading the Swedish Customs guide for imports.  

IG Numbers

The IG numbers will be updated below on a weekly basis.

Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 33 12-Aug-19 431/E1 MANILA MAERSK Y32/926W DGZ-9-0325 GOTHENBURG
Week 33 14-Aug-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z/932E DGZ-9-0326 GOTHENBURG
Week 33 14-Aug-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D/1952 DGZ-9-0330 GOTHENBURG
Week 33 12-Aug-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04/932E BJS19-411 HELSINGBORG
Week 33 13-Aug-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04/932E BJD-19-0149 HALMSTAD
Week 33 16-Aug-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/932E BNG190131 NORRKOEPING
Week 33 10-Aug-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56/931E BJV 19-129 GAEVLE
Week 33 17-Aug-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/932E GAEVLE
Week 33 07-Aug-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D/1950 DGZ-9-0323 GOTHENBURG
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 32 05-Aug-19 431/E1 MSC ANNAA E4E / 925W DGZ-9-0319 GOTHENBURG
Week 32 07-Aug-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 931E DGZ-9-0316 GOTHENBURG
Week 32 09-Aug-19 Z63/I1 SPIRIT 0ZF /1916 DGZ-9-0324 GOTHENBURG
Week 32 07-Aug-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1951 DGZ-9-0323 GOTHENBURG
Week 32 05-Aug-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 931E BJS19-394 HELSINGBORG
Week 32 06-Aug-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 931E BJD-19-0145 HALMSTAD
Week 32 09-Aug-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 931E BNG190127 NORRKOEPING
Week 32 03-Aug-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 930E BJV 19-126 GAEVLE
Week 32 10-Aug-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 931E BJV 19-129 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 31 29-Jul-19 431/E1 MSC MIRJA C5N / 924W DGZ-9-0307 GOTHENBURG
Week 31 24-Jul-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1946 DGZ-9-0302 GOTHENBURG
Week 31 31-Jul-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 930E DGZ-9-0305 GOTHENBURG
Week 31 31-Jul-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1948 DGZ-9-0306 GOTHENBURG
Week 31 29-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 930E BJS19-377 HELSINGBORG
Week 31 30-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 930E BJD-9-0141 HALMSTAD
Week 31 02-Aug-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 930E BNG190123 NORRKOEPING
Week 31 27-Jul-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 930E BJV 19-122 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 30 21-Jul-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 /928W GOTHENBURG
Week 30 22-Jul-19 431/E1 MSC ERICA E3Y /923W DGZ-9-0298 GOTHENBURG
Week 30 24-Jul-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 929E DGZ-9-0295 GOTHENBURG
Week 30 22-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 929E BJS19-360 HELSINGBORG
Week 30 23-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 929E HALMSTAD
Week 30 26-Jul-19 L35/L8 ADELINA W56 / 929E NORRKOEPING
Week 30 20-Jul-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 928E BJV 19-119 GAEVLE
Week 30 27-Jul-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 929E GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 29 15-Jul-19 431/E1 MANCHESTER MAERSK Y30 / 922W DGZ-9-0286 GOTHENBURG
Week 29 17-Jul-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 928E DGZ-9-0287 GOTHENBURG
Week 29 17-Jul-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1944 GOTHENBURG
Week 29 15-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 928E BJS19-342 HELSINGBORG
Week 29 16-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 928E BJD-9-0131 HALMSTAD
Week 29 19-Jul-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 928E BNG190116 NORRKOEPING
Week 29 13-Jul-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 927E BJV19-116 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 28 08-Jul-19 431/E1 MILAN MAERSK Y27 / 921W DGZ-9-0276 GOTHENBURG
Week 28 10-Jul-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 927E DGZ-9-0277 GOTHENBURG
Week 28 10-Jul-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1942 DGZ-9-0281 GOTHENBURG
Week 28 08-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 927E BJS19-324 HELSINGBORG
Week 28 09-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 927E BJD-9-0125 HALMSTAD
Week 28 12-Jul-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 927E BNG190112 NORRKOEPING
Week 28 06-Jul-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/926E BJV19-112 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 27 01-Jul-19 431/E1 MONACO MAERSK Y28/920W DGZ-9-0265 GOTHENBURG
Week 27 03-Jul-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z/926E DGZ-9-0266 GOTHENBURG
Week 27 03-Jul-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRA K5D/1940 DGZ-19-0273  GOTHENBURG
Week 27 01-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04/926E BJS19-306 HELSINGBORG
Week 27 02-Jul-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04/926E BJD-19-0120 HALMSTAD
Week 27 05-Jul-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/926E BNG190108 NORRKOEPING
Week 27 29-Jun-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56/925E BJV19-109 GAEVLE
Week 27 06-Jul-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/926E BJV 19-112  GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 26 24-Jun-19 431/E1 MUNICH MAERSK Y25 /919W DGZ-9-0255 GOTHENBURG
Week 26 25-Jun-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D /1938 DGZ-9-0261 GOTHENBURG
Week 26 26-Jun-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z/925E DGZ-9-0256 GOTHENBURG
Week 26 24-Jun-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 /925E BJS19-288 HELSINGBORG
Week 26 25-Jun-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 /925E HALMSTAD
Week 26 28-Jun-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 /925E NORRKOEPING
Week 26 22-Jun-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y /924E BJV19-106 GAEVLE
Week 26 29-Jun-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 /925E GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 25 17-Jun-19 431/E1 MARSEILLE MAERSK Y29 /918W DGZ-9-0245 GOTHENBURG
Week 25 18-Jun-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D /1936 DGZ-9-0252 GOTHENBURG
Week 25 19-Jun-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 924E DGZ-9-0246 GOTHENBURG
Week 25 17-Jun-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 /924E BJS19-272 HELSINGBORG
Week 25 18-Jun-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 /924E BJD-19-0111 HALMSTAD
Week 25 21-Jun-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y /924E BNG 19-0100 NORRKOEPING
Week 25 15-Jun-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 /923E BJV19-103 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 24 09-Jun-19 431/E1 ADELINA D W56 / 923E DGZ-9-0241 GOTHENBURG
Week 24 10-Jun-19 Z63/I1 MURCIA MAERSK Y31 / 917W DGZ-9-0235 GOTHENBURG
Week 24 13-Jun-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1934 K5D / 1934 GOTHENBURG
Week 24 13-Jun-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 923E DGZ-9-0236 GOTHENBURG
Week 24 10-Jun-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 923E BJS19-256 HELSINGBORG
Week 24 11-Jun-19 L40/L8 PETKUM C04 / 923E BJD-19-0105 HALMSTAD
Week 24 14-Jun-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 923E BNG190097 NORRKOEPING
Week 24 09-Jun-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 922E BJV -19-100 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 23 03-Jun-19 431/E1 MOSCOW MAERSK Y26 / 916W DGZ-9-0225 GOTHENBURG
Week 23 04-Jun-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1932 DGZ-9-0230 GOTHENBURG
Week 23 05-Jun-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 922E DGZ-9-0226 GOTHENBURG
Week 23 03-Jun-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 922E BJS19-240 HELSINGBORG
Week 23 04-Jun-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 922E BJD-9-0101 HALMSTAD
Week 23 07-Jun-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 922E BNG 19-0093 NORRKOEPING
Week 23 01-Jun-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56/921E GAEVLE
Week 23 08-Jun-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 922E GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 22 27-May-19 431/E1 MUMBAI MAERSK Y33/915W DGZ-9-0214 GOTHENBURG
Week 22 28-May-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D/1930 DGZ-9-0222 GOTHENBURG
Week 22 29-May-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z/921E DGZ-9-0215 GOTHENBURG
Week 22 27-May-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y/921E BJS19-223 HELSINGBORG
Week 22 28-May-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y/921E BJD-19-0093 HALMSTAD
Week 22 27-May-19 WV2/I1 HANNI 3AG/1938 BNG190086 NORRKOEPING
Week 22 31-May-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56/921E BNG190089 NORRKOEPING
Week 22 24-May-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/920E BNG190085 NORRKOEPING
Week 22 25-May-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/920E BJV-19-092 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 21 20-May-19 431/E1 MARCHEN MAERSK 1YM / 914W DGZ-9-0204 GOTHENBURG
Week 21 22-May-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 920X DGZ-9-0205  GOTHENBURG
Week 21 22-May-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT   K5D / 1928 DGZ-9-0211  GOTHENBURG
Week 21 20-May-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 920E BJS19-206 HELSINGBORG
Week 21 21-May-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 920E BJD-19-0089 HALMSTAD
Week 21 20-May-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D   W56 / 919E BNG190082 NORRKOEPING
Week 21 18-May-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D   W56 / 919E BJV-19090 GAEVLE 
Week 21 25-May-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 920E BJV-19-092 GAEVLE 
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 20 12-May-19 431/E1 MANILA MAERSK Y32 /913W DGZ-9-0194 GOTHENBURG
Week 20 15-May-19 Z63/I1 BJORG 9D7 / 1937 DGZ-9-0199 GOTHENBURG
Week 20 15-May-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z /919W DGZ-9-0202 GOTHENBURG
Week 20 15-May-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D /1926 OMIT GOTHENBURG
Week 20 13-May-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y/ 919E BJS19-189 HELSINGBORG
Week 20 14-May-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y/ 919E BJD19-0083 HALMSTAD
Week 20 20-May-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 /919E BNG190082 NORRKOEPING
Week 20 11-May-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 918E BJV-19087 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 19 07-May-19 431/E1 MSC ANNA E4E / 912W DGZ-9-0185 GOTHENBURG
Week 19 07-May-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1924 DGZ-9-0192 GOTHENBURG
Week 19 08-May-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 1910 DGZ-9-0186 GOTHENBURG
Week 19 06-May-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 918E BJS19-174 HELSINGBORG
Week 19 07-May-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 918E BJD-19-0075 HALMSTAD
Week 19 10-May-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 918E BNG190079 NORRKOEPING
Week 19 04-May-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 917E BJV-19082 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 18 30-Apr-19 431/E1 MSC MIRJA C5N / 912W DGZ-9-0172 GOTHENBURG
Week 18 02-May-19 Z63/I1 KATHARINA SCHEPERS 0YF / 1935 DGZ-9-0181 GOTHENBURG
Week 18 03-May-19 Z63/I1 UNIFEE 0ZF / 1907 No Data GOTHENBURG
Week 18 30-Apr-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1922 No Data GOTHENBURG
Week 18 02-May-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 918W DGZ-9-0173 GOTHENBURG
Week 18 29-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y/ 917E BJS19-159 HELSINGBORG
Week 18 30-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y/ 917E BJD190069 HALMSTAD
Week 18 03-May-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56/ 917E BNG190075 NORRKOEPING
Week 18 27-Apr-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 916E BJV 19-073 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 17 22-Apr-19 L99/L8 MAERSK FLENSBURG 61I / 1901 DGZ-9-0165 GOTHENBURG
Week 17 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 917W GOTHENBURG
Week 17 23-Apr-19 N99/FX MAERSK NOTTINGHAM 5VF / 917W DGZ-9-0166 GOTHENBURG
Week 17 23-Apr-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 917W DGZ-9-0167 GOTHENBURG
Week 17 24-Apr-19 431/E1 MSC ERICA E3Y /911W DGZ-9-0163 GOTHENBURG
Week 17 24-Apr-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1920 DGZ-9-0174 GOTHENBURG
Week 17 22-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 916E BJS19-143 HELSINGBORG
Week 17 22-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 916E BJD-9-0063 HALMSTAD
Week 17 26-Apr-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 916E BNG 19-0070 NORRKOEPING
Week 17 20-Apr-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 915E BJV 19-070 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 16 16-Apr-19 431/E1 MANCHESTER MAERSK Y30/ 910W DGZ-9-0153 GOTHENBURG
Week 16 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1918 DGZ-9-0159 GOTHENBURG
Week 16 18-Apr-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 916W DGZ-9-0154 GOTHENBURG
Week 16 15-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 915E BJS19-128 HELSINGBORG
Week 16 16-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 915E BJD 9-0060 HALMSTAD
Week 16 19-Apr-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 915E BNG 19-0068 NORRKOEPING
Week 16 13-Apr-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 914E BJV19-067 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 15 09-Apr-19 431/E1 MILAN MAERSK Y27 / 909W DGZ-9-0144 GOTHENBURG
Week 15 11-Apr-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 915W DGZ-9-0145 GOTHENBURG
Week 15 11-Apr-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1916 DGZ-9-0151 GOTHENBURG
Week 15 08-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 914E BJS190112 HELSINGBORG
Week 15 09-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 914E BJD 9-0057 HALMSTAD
Week 15 12-Apr-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 914E BNG190062 NORRKOEPING
Week 15 06-Apr-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 913E BJV 19-062 GAEVLE
Week 15 13-Apr-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 914E GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 14 31-Mar-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 912W DGZ-9-0133 GOTHENBURG
Week 14 01-Apr-19 L99/L8 WES JANINE C86 /1901 DGZ-9-0139 GOTHENBURG
Week 14 02-Apr-19 431/E1 MONACO MAERSK Y28 / 912W DGZ-9-0134 GOTHENBURG
Week 14 Omit L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 913W GOTHENBURG
Week 14 04-Apr-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1914 DGZ-9-0140 GOTHENBURG
Week 14 05-Apr-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 914W DGZ-9-0135 GOTHENBURG
Week 14 01-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 913E BJS19-098 HELSINGBORG
Week 14 02-Apr-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y / 913E HALMSTAD
Week 14 01-Apr-19 WV2/I1 RAGNA 5AA / 1915 BNG190055 NORRKOEPING
Week 14 05-Apr-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 913E BNG190058 NORRKOEPING
Week 14 30-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 912E BJV 19-059 GAEVLE
Week 14 06-Apr-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 913E GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 13 23-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/911W DGZ-9-0113 GOTHENBURG
Week 13 26-Mar-19 431/E1 MUNICH MAERSK Y25/907W DGZ-9-0122 GOTHENBURG
Week 13 26-Mar-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z/912W DGZ-9-0123 GOTHENBURG
Week 13 26-Mar-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D/1912 DGZ-9-0129 GOTHENBURG
Week 13 25-Mar-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y/912E BJS19-084 HELSINGBORG
Week 13 26-Mar-19 L40/L8 HOOGE L1Y/912E BJD 9-0049 HALMSTAD
Week 13 29-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/912E BNG 19-0054 NORRKOEPING
Week 13 23-Mar-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56/911E GAEVLE
Week 13 30-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y/912E GAEVLE
Week 13  29-Mar-19 49A / I1  AURORA  0ZF / 1905 DGZ 9-0130  GOTHENBURG
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 12 15-Mar-19 431/E1 MSC VIVIANA F6N / 905W DGZ-9-0104 GOTHENBURG
Week 12 17-Mar-19 Z63/I1 UNIFEEDER 0ZF 0ZF / 1903 GOTHENBURG
Week 12 19-Mar-19 431/E1 MSC ZOE V49 / 906W DGZ-9-0111 GOTHENBURG
Week 12 19-Mar-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1910 GOTHENBURG
Week 12 21-Mar-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 912W DGZ-9-0112 GOTHENBURG
Week 12 23-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 911W DGZ-9-0113 GOTHENBURG
Week 12 18-Mar-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 911E BJS19-068 HELSIGNBORG
Week 12 19-Mar-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 911E BJD 9-0045 HALMSTAD
Week 12 22-Mar-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 911E BNG190050 NORRKOEPING
Week 12 16-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 910E GAEVLE
Week 12 23-Mar-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 911E BJV19-055 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 11 12-Mar-19 431/E1 MSC VIVIANA F6N / 905W DGZ-9-0104 GOTHENBURG
Week 11 12-Mar-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1908 DGZ-9-0115 GOTHENBURG
Week 11 14-Mar-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 909E DGZ-9-0109 GOTHENBURG
Week 11 15-Mar-19 Z63/I1 UNIFEEDER 3FF / 1915 DGZ-9-0116 GOTHENBURG
Week 11 11-Mar-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 19A1 BJS19-055 HELSIGNBORG
Week 11 12-Mar-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 19A1 BJD9-0043 HALMSTAD
Week 11 15-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 910E BNG190046 NORRKOEPING
Week 11 11-Mar-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 909E BJV 19-031 GAEVLE
Week 11 16-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 910E BJV 19-032 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 10 01-Mar-19 431/E1 MUMBAI MAERSK Y33 / 903W DGZ-9-0082 GOTHENBURG
Week 10 05-Mar-19 431/E1 MOSCOW MAERSK Y26 / 904W DGZ-9-0093 GOTHENBURG
Week 10 06-Mar-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1906 GOTHENBURG
Week 10 05-Mar-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1906 HELSIGNBORG
Week 10 01-Mar-19 Z26/I1 UNIFEEDER 0YF 0YF / 1917 BJS19-038 HELSIGNBORG
Week 10 04-Mar-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 910E BJS 19-041 HELSIGNBORG
Week 10 05-Mar-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 910E HALMSTAD
Week 10 04-Mar-19 WV2/I1 HANNI 3AG/ 1916 BNG190039 NORRKOEPING
Week 10 05-Mar-19 N39/I1 ANINA 0V9/ 1909 BNG190040 NORRKOEPING
Week 10 06-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 908E BNG190041 NORRKOEPING
Week 10 04-Mar-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 908E BJV 19-028 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 9 26-Feb-19 431/E1 MUMBAI MAERSK Y33 / 903W DGZ-9-0082 GOTHENBURG
Week 9 28-Feb-19 Z63/I1 SVENDBORG 3SS / 1910 DGZ-9-0090 GOTHENBURG
Week 9 28-Feb-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1904 DGZ-9-0089 GOTHENBURG
Week 9 23-Feb-19 SLE/L3 RUTH 54I / 907N BJS19-021 HELSIGNBORG
Week 9 25-Feb-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 909E BJD 9-0032 HELSIGNBORG
Week 9 26-Feb-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 909E BJD 9-0032 HALMSTAD
Week 9 26-Feb-19 N39/I1 ALANA M7A / 1910 BNG190036 NORRKOEPING
Week 9 27-Feb-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 907E BNG190037 NORRKOEPING
Week 9 25-Feb-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 907E BJV 19-025 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 8 19-Feb-19 431/E1 MARCHEN MAERSK 1YM / 902W DGZ-9-0071 GOTHENBURG
Week 8 20-Feb-19 Z63/I1 WES JANINE G5R / 1902 DGZ-9-0080  GOTHENBURG
Week 8 21-Feb-19 Z63/I1 MITO STRAIT K5D / 1902 GOTHENBURG
Week 8 21-Feb-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 908W DGZ-9-0072 GOTHENBURG
Week 8 20-Feb-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 908E BJS 19-009 HELSIGNBORG
Week 8 22-Feb-19 Z26/I1 UNIFEEDER 0YF / 1915 BJS 19-019 HELSIGNBORG
Week 8 18-Feb-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 908E BJD 9-0026 HALMSTAD
Week 8 20-Feb-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 906E BNG190032 NORRKOEPING
Week 8 22-Feb-19 N39/I1 PRIAMOS L3J / 1911 BNG190034 NORRKOEPING
Week 8 18-Feb-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 906E BJV-19-022 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 7 12-Feb-19 431/E1 MANILA MAERSK Y32/901W DGZ-9-0062 GOTHENBURG
Week 7 13-Feb-19 Z63/I1 HEINRICH SCHEPERS 8SX/1913 DGZ-9-0067 GOTHENBURG
Week 7 14-Feb-19 L19/L8 ANDREA M4Q/907W DGZ-9-0063 GOTHENBURG
Week 7 11-Feb-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46/907E BHO 19-088 HELSIGNBORG
Week 7 12-Feb-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46/907E BJD 9-0024 HALMSTAD
Week 7 11-Feb-19 WV2/I1 Ranga 5AA/1910 BNG190026 NORRKOEPING
Week 7 13-Feb-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56/905E BNG190028 NORRKOEPING
Week 7 14-Feb-19 N34/I1 THETIS D H3U/ 1902 BJV 19-019 GAEVLE
Week 7 11-Feb-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56/905E BJV 19-017 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 6 05-Feb-19 431/E1 MSC MIRJA C5N / 852W DGZ-9-0050 GOTHENBURG
Week 6 06-Feb-19 L99/L8 ELKE I6Z / 1906 DGZ-9-0051 GOTHENBURG
Week 6 07-Feb-19 L19/L8 ANDREA M4Q / 906E DGZ-9-0061 GOTHENBURG
Week 6 06-Feb-19 Z63/I1 HEINRICH SCHEPERS 8SX /1911 DGZ 9-0041 GOTHENBURG
Week 6 04-Feb-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 906E BHO19-077 HELSIGNBORG
Week 6 05-Feb-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 906E BJD 9-0018 HALMSTAD
Week 6 05-Feb-19 Z94/I1 UNIFEEDER 3FF 3FF/ 1909 BNG 19-0022 NORRKOEPING
Week 6 06-Feb-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 904E BNG 19-0023 NORRKOEPING
Week 6 04-Feb-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 904E BJV 19-014 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 5  30-Jan-19 WV2 /I1  MV ANDANTE N3H/1901  DGZ-9-0052 GOTHENBURG 
Week 5 29-Jan-19 431/E1 MSC ERICA E3Y / 851W DGZ-9-0040 GOTHENBURG
Week 5 30-Jan-19 Z63/I1 HEINRICH SCHEPERS 8SX / 1909 DGZ-9-0041 GOTHENBURG
Week 5 31-Jan-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 905W DGZ-9-0042 GOTHENBURG
Week 5 28-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 905E BHO19-057 HELSIGNBORG
Week 5 29-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 905E BJD-9-0014 HALMSTAD
Week 5 29-Jan-19 Z94/I1 UNIFEEDER 3FF / 1907 BNG190017 NORRKOEPING
Week 5 30-Jan-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 903E BNG190019 NORRKOEPING
Week 5 28-Jan-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 903E BJV -19-011 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 4 19-Jan-19 L02/L8 VAYENGA MAERSK B6E / 902E DGZ-9-0029 GOTHENBURG
Week 4 22-Jan-19 431/E1 MANCHESTER MAERSK Y30 / 850W DGZ-9-0030 GOTHENBURG
Week 4 23-Jan-19 Z63/I1 HEINRICH SCHEPERS 8SX / 1907 GOTHENBURG
Week 4 24-Jan-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 904W DGZ-9-0031 GOTHENBURG
Week 4 21-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 904E BHO19-041 HELSIGNBORG
Week 4 22-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 904E BJD-19-0009 HALMSTAD
Week 4 22-Jan-19 Z63/I1 UNIFEEDER 4GX / 1901 NORRKOEPING
Week 4 22-Jan-19 Z94/I1 UNIFEEDER 3FF / 1905 NORRKOEPING
Week 4 23-Jan-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 902E BNG 19-0014 NORRKOEPING
Week 4 21-Jan-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 902E BJV-19-007 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 3 16-Jan-19 431/E1 MILAN MAERSK Y27 / 849W DGZ-9-0020 GOTHENBURG
Week 3 17-Jan-19 Z63/I1 HEINRICH SCHEPERS 8SX / 1905 DGZ-9-0028 GOTHENBURG
Week 3 17-Jan-19 L19/L8 ELKE I6Z / 903W DGZ-9-0023 GOTHENBURG
Week 3 15-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 902E BHO 19-026 HELSIGNBORG
Week 3 16-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 902E BJD 9-0003 HALMSTAD
Week 3 15-Jan-19 Z63/I1 UNIFEEDER 4GX / 1901 NORRKOEPING
Week 3 15-Jan-19 Z94/I1 UNIFEEDER 3FF / 1903 BNG190008 NORRKOEPING
Week 3 16-Jan-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 901E BNG190009 NORRKOEPING
Week 3 15-Jan-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 / 901E SQJ-9-004 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 2 08-Jan-19 431/E1 MONACO MAERSK Y28 / 848W DGZ-9-0011 GOTHENBURG
Week 2 09-Jan-19 Z63/I1 HEINRICH SCHEPERS 8SX / 1903 DGZ-9-0013 GOTHENBURG
Week 2 10-Jan-19 L49/L8 MERCS JAFFNA G9Y / 901E DGZ-9-0012 GOTHENBURG
Week 2 07-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 901E BHO 19-011 HELSIGNBORG
Week 2 08-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 901E HALMSTAD
Week 2 08-Jan-19 Z94/I1 UNIFEEDER 3FF / 1901 NORRKOEPING
Week 2 09-Jan-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 901E NORRKOEPING
Week 2 07-Jan-19 L35/L8 ANNABA A7Y / 901E SQJ-9-003 GAEVLE
Week ETA Service Vessel Name Vessel Voyage Master Name Port
Week 1 01-Jan-19 431/E1 MUNICH MAERSK Y25 / 847W DGZ-9-0001 GOTHENBURG
Week 1 02-Jan-19 Z63/I1 UNIFEEDER 8SX 8SX / 1901 GOTHENBURG
Week 1 01-Jan-19 SLC/L1 PETKUM C04/ 1901 DGZ-9-0007 GOTHENBURG
Week 1 01-Jan-19 L40/L8 ADILIA I J46 / 852E BJD-19 HALMSTAD
Week 1 02-Jan-19 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 /1853 BNG19-001 NORRKOEPING
Week 1 30-Dec-18 L35/L8 ADELINA D W56 /1853 SQJ 8-200 GAEVLE

 

Import

Imports

Import procedures:

  • Customs Requirements T2L – It is no longer necessary to submit a T2L for any EU import cargo to Sweden. However, you may be requested by the Swedish customs office to submit the T2L in retrospect, hence we recommend that you keep the T2L archived.  

    Please note that it is your responsibility to make sure that the containers are customs cleared prior to time of gating-out from the port. Please visit the Swedish Customs website for more information on customs clearance of import cargo into Sweden: www.tullverket.se. We recommend reading the Swedish Customs guide for imports.  

Import restrictions:

  • Commodity – High risk/valued commodities (e.g cigarettes) is not accepted for rail transport to and from inland CY´s. Please check with local Seago Line office for further details.
  • Weight and measurement – The general road limitations are 30 mt.
  • Special Cargoes – Seago Line does not offer store door services for OOG/BB

In addition, the following local surcharges may apply to both import and exports:

Local surcharges from 2013 - Sweden Currency Amount 2013 Application basis
Inland haulage cancellation fee SEK 1500 Container
Change of Destination USD 300 Container
Export Service SEK 1950 DRY
Export Service SEK 2250 REEF
Import Service SEK 1950 DRY
Import Service SEK 2250 REEF

 

 

Store Door Haulage - Import and Export

For Store Door bookings, delivery to loading/delivery location by standard chassi truck is included in the Inland Haulage price. 

If you require a side-loader (SIMA), where the container is lifted down on the ground for loading/unloading, an additional charge will be applied on top of the chassi price. Amount to be added depending on Port of loading/discharge and final stuffing/delivery location. 

One hour free loading/unloading is always included in the haulage price. Following this, waiting time will be charged at a tariff rate of 275 SEK/30 minutes for chassis and 375 SEK/30 minutes for SIMA.

For drop off with SIMA at loading/delivery location, two Inland haulage trips will be charged. 

 

Manual Documentation Fee

From November 1st 2016, all shipping instruction submissions for your shipments must be submitted through My.Seagoline.com or any other online platform (EDI, INTTRA etc.).

In case that you still wish to submit the shipping instructions manually, a Manual Documentation Fee (MDF) is applied.

The Manual Documentation Fee will be: 25 USD / bill of lading

Demurrage / Detention / Free time

Freetime and surcharges from April 1, 2018

At Seago Line we want to make it easier for you to work out the financial cost of shipping your cargo. Below is an explanation of the demurrage, detention, freetime and surcharges that might be applied to containers set for both import and export.

Import

Demurrage (Incl. Storage)

Starts same day container has been discharged from vessel to terminal, or next day if discharged after 16:00 hours, and ends when container has been picked up from the terminal

Gothenburg

Import Tarrif in SEK per calendar day
Equipment Day 1-5 Day 6-10 Day 11-21 Day 22+
20' DRY Free 300 750 900
40' DRY Free 450 1350 1550
45' DRY Free 450 1350 1550
Equipment Day 1-3 Day 4-7 Day 8-12 Day 13+
20' Reef/Flat rack/Open top Free 800 1450 1650
40' Reef/Flat rack/Open top Free 1200 1750 1950
Equipment Day 1-4 Day 5-11 Day 12-21 Day 22+
20' Dangerous 255 500 950 1150
40' Dangerous 255 700 1600 1800

 

Rest of Sweden

Import Tarrif in SEK per calendar day
Equipment Day 1-5 Day 6-10 Day 11-21 Day 22+
20' DRY Free 300 750 950
40' DRY Free 450 1350 1550
45' DRY Free 450 1350 1550
Equipment Day 1-3 Day 4-7 Day 8-12 Day 13+
20' Reef/Flat rack/Open top Free 750 1200 1400
40' Reef/Flat rack/Open top Free 1125 1800 2000

 

Detention

Starts from day when full container is picked up from the terminal and ends when empty container is returned to the terminal.

Gothenburg

Import Tarrif in SEK per calendar day
Equipment Day 1-5 Day 6-10 Day 11-17 Day 18+
20' DRY Free 300 750 950
40' DRY Free 450 1000 1200
45' DRY Free 450 1000 1200
Equipment Day 1-3 Day 4-10 Day 11-17 Day 18+
20' Reef/Flat rack/Open top Free 800 1200 1400
40' Reef/Flat rack/Open top Free 1200 1800 2000

 

Rest of Sweden

Import Tarrif in SEK per calendar day
Equipment Day 1-5 Day 6-10 Day 11-17 Day 18+
20' DRY Free 300 750 950
40' DRY Free 450 1000 1200
45' DRY Free 450 1000 1200
Equipment Day 1-3 Day 4-10 Day 11-17 Day 18+
20' Reef/Flat rack/Open top Free 800 1200 1400
40' Reef/Flat rack/Open top Free 1200 1800 2000
 

 

 

Envía un correo electrónico a tu oficina local

Si deseas hablar con un vendedor sobre un nuevo envío o tienes alguna pregunta sobre tu envío actual, puedes enviarnos un correo electrónico. Si tienes una pregunta más urgente, puedes buscar ayuda en línea o llamarnos por teléfono.